Ontario Womens Hockey Association Ontario Hockey Federation Hockey Canada

Schedules & Standings

  • 1

SDGHA 2016/17 Team Success

  • Midget 1 Division Champions - 2017 Kanata Tournament
  • Simple Item 22
    Sudbury Hawks were the Bantam HL Champs!
  • Atom B - Durham West Bolts and Hearts Tournament Champions!
  • HL - Bantam - Sudbury Snipers - Championship Photo - 36th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
  • Peewee House League Champs! - Brampton Cougar Friendship Festival
  • NOVICE HL GRIZZLIES Champions - Wilmot Girls 10th Annual Kyla Kowalik Memorial Tournament
  • Bantam B Gold Medalists in Etobicoke Pink in the Rink Tournament
  • Simple Item 16
    Midget Division Champs at the Barrie Sharkfest Tournament
  • Bantam Hawks Champs at the SSM Ice Breaker Cup
  • Intermediate Champs - Hite Lightening at the 20th SSM Ice Breaker Cup
  • Novice Huskies Finalists at the SSM Ice Breaker Cup
  • Atom Black Cats Champs at the SSM Ice Breaker Cup
  • Atom house league Sudbury Bears champions of Barrie Sharkfest 2016
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner

SDGHA 23rd Annual Tournament

Don't miss out, register early to secure a spot in this years event!

New Dates December 7-10, 2017

Read More


 

Lady Wolves Tryout 2017/18 Schedule

  • Novice +

    April 25, 5-6pm Azilda
    April 30, 4-5pm Countryside

    All times are subject to change. please check back before your tryout.
  • Atom +

    Atom 1
    April 18, Azilda 6-8pm
    April 19, Azilda 5:30-7:00pm
    April 20, Azilda 5:30-7pm

    Atom 2
    April 25, Azilda 6-8pm
    April 26, Azilda 5:30-7pm
    April 28, Countryside 5:15-6:15pm


    All times are subject to change. please check back before your tryout.
  • Peewee +

    Peewee 1
    April 17, Azilda 6:00-8:00pm,
    April 17, Azilda 7:00-8:30pm
    April 21, Azilda 5:30-7:00pm

    Peewee 2
    April 24, Azilda 6:00-8:00pm,
    April 26, Azilda 7:00-8:30pm
    April 29, Countryside 5-6:30pm

    All times are subject to change. please check back before your tryout.
  • Bantam +

    Bantam 1
    April 18, Azilda 8:00-10:00pm
    April 19, Azilda 7-8:30pm
    April 21, Azilda 7-8:30pm

    Bantam 2
    April 25, Azilda 8:00-10:00pm
    April 28, Countryside 7-8:30pm
    April 29, Countryside 6:30-8pm

    Bantam 3
    May 1,Countryside 5-6:30pm
    May 4, Countryside 7:45-8:45pm
    May 6, Countryside 1-2pm

    All times are subject to change. please check back before your tryout.
  • Midget +

    Midget 1
    April 17, Azilda 8:00-10:00pm
    April 19, Azilda 8:30-10pm
    April 20, Azilda 8:30-10pm
    April 22,Countryside 7-8:30pm

    Midget 2
    April 24, Azilda 8-10pm
    April 26, 8:30-10pm
    April 28, Countryside 8:30-10pm

    Midget 3
    May 3, Countryside 6:30-8pm
    May 4, Counrtyside 8:45-9:45pm
    May 5,Countryside 5:15-6:16pm
    May 6, Countryside 2-3pm

    All times are subject to change. please check back before your tryout.
  • Intermediate +

    Intermediate
    April 29, 8:00-8:30pm @Azilda
    April 30, 5:00-6:30pm @ Azilda


    All times are subject to change. please check back before your tryout.
  • 1

Thanks to Our Community Supporters

SDGHA on Twitter

Fast Facts About SDGHA

 
  • Sudbury's fastest growing association
  • Over 600 girls on Over 40 teams
  • 2011 our teams won over 20 Tournaments
  • Meet other girls from across the city
  • Access to top notch coaches
  • Have FUN Playing with ALL Girls